Is SMOKED HONEY MAPLE THIN SLICED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HONEY MAPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Honey Maple (Raw Honey, Natural Maple Extract), Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring.
Check SMOKED HONEY MAPLE THIN SLICED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HONEY MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED HONEY MAPLE THIN SLICED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HONEY MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


