Is Smoked Mozzarella Pasta Salad, 0.58 lb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
penne pasta (semolina, durum flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), red roasted pepper (red peppers, water, salt, citric acid), vegan mayo (expeller-pressed canola oil, water, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, mustard seed, pea protein isolate and pea protein, potato protein, lemon juice concentrate, tamarind seed gum, natural flavor), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), white wine vinegar, spinach, parsley, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes powdered cellulose), garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), salt, cayenne pepper
Check Smoked Mozzarella Pasta Salad, 0.58 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Mozzarella Pasta Salad, 0.58 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Smoked Mozzarella Pasta Salad, 0.58 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


