Is SMOKED MOZZARELLA PLANT-BASED CHEESE SHREDS, SMOKED MOZZARELLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- refined coconut oil
refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, REFINED COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (POTATO & TAPIOCA), POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CITRATE, SMOKED MOZZARELLA FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check SMOKED MOZZARELLA PLANT-BASED CHEESE SHREDS, SMOKED MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED MOZZARELLA PLANT-BASED CHEESE SHREDS, SMOKED MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Flake


