Is Smoked paprika potato chips Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • sin gluten
  • ohne gluten

sin gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PATATAS FRITAS CON ACEITE DE OLIVAVIRGEN EXTRA (40% sobre el producto final) PATATAS FRITAS AL PIMENTÓN ES : patatas, aceite de oliva virgen extra (40%), Pimentón (1%) y sal (0,8%). Sin gluten. PRODUCTO DE ESPAÑA. Consumir preferentemente antes del Loce n° (ver impre - sión). Conservar en lugar fresco y seco. Envasad en atmósfera protectora. SMOKED PAPRIKA POTATO CHIPS EN - Ingredients: potatoes, extra virgin olive oil (40%), paprika (1%) and salt (0,8%). Gluten-free. MADE IN SPAIN. Best before / Lot n° (see imprint). Store in a cool dry place. Packa - ged in a protective atmosphere. KARTOFFELCHIPS MIT PAPRIKA DE - Zutaten: Kartoffeln, natives Olivenöl extra (40%), Paprika (1%) und Speisesalz (0,8%). Ohne Gluten. HERGESTELLT IN SPANIEN Mindestens haltbar bis / Los-Nr (siehe Aufdruck) Trocken und kühl aufbewahren. Unter Schutzat - mosphäre abgepackt. CHIPS POMMES DE TERRE FRITES AU PAPRIKA FR - Ingrédients: pommes de terre, huile Vierge exXtra (40%), paprika (1%) et sel OS.L. de (0.82%). Sans gluren PRODUIT EN ESPAGNE. A COnsommer de référence avant le / Lotn° (voir Condion). Conserver aU sec et au frais. dionné sous atmosphere protectrice. IT - Inore TATINE FRITTE CON PAPRIKA Paprika (1%) e sale (0,8%). Senza edi Vergine edienti: patate, olio di olva extra DOTTO IN SPAGNA. Da consu - fresco. glutine. PRODOTTOro i to e mation o I00g 8utine D marsi preferibilmente OgO mente entro il / Lotto num (ved: Pa). c Conservare in luog C Confezionato in atmo in atmosfera tettiva. I kcal 40g 2210 eo93 |5

Check Smoked paprika potato chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish