Is SMOKED PORK & BISON BRATWURST, SMOKED PORK & BISON Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bison
- stuffed in pork casing
- pork
bison
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PORK, BISON, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, ORGANIC ONIONS, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC, CELERY POWDER, GROUND MUSTARD, STUFFED IN PORK CASING.
Check SMOKED PORK & BISON BRATWURST, SMOKED PORK & BISON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED PORK & BISON BRATWURST, SMOKED PORK & BISON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


