Is SMOKED PORK HOCKS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE SODIUM NITRITE
Check SMOKED PORK HOCKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED PORK HOCKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSandwich


