Is SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE, SMOKED PORK Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in beef collagen casing
- pork
- dextrose
stuffed in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, AND UP TO 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ISOLATED OAT PRODUCTS, SPICE (PAPRIKA, CHILI), FLAVORING (GARLIC POWDER), SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM NITRITE, STUFFED IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE, SMOKED PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE, SMOKED PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


