Is SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE, SMOKED PORK Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM NITRITE. STUFFED IN HOG CASING (FD&C RED 40 AND FD&C YELLOW 5)
Check SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE, SMOKED PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE, SMOKED PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingSnackCooking


