Is SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL Corn Free?

Description
Smoky, mildly tangy slices present a firm yet pliable texture that softens when heated, making them well-suited for melting on sandwiches, pizzas, and in baked appetizers. Reviewers commonly note consistent smoky flavor, easy portioning, and dependable meltability, while citing overall convenience for quick meals and adding savory depth to recipes.
Why it's not corn free
- potato & corn
- food starch-modified
potato & corn
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly tangy slices present a firm yet pliable texture that softens when heated, making them well-suited for melting on sandwiches, pizzas, and in baked appetizers. Reviewers commonly note consistent smoky flavor, easy portioning, and dependable meltability, while citing overall convenience for quick meals and adding savory depth to recipes.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Food Starch-modified (Potato & Corn), Potato Starch, Salt (Sea Salt), Smoked Flavor (Vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin B12
Check SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Where to buy
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


