Is Smoked Salt Toffee Bark Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream, Cane Sugar, Almonds, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Glucose, Blackstrap Molasses, Smoked Salt, Salt, Soy Lecithin, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts
Check Smoked Salt Toffee Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Salt Toffee Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smoked Salt Toffee Bark is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


