Is SMOKED SAUSAGE, PEPPER JACK CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- beef
- pork
- potassium lactate
- enzymes
- natural flavoring
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEAT INGREDIENTS (PORK, BEEF), MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CREAM, SALT, SORBIC ACID [A PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORING, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, POTATO STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL SPICES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SMOKED SAUSAGE, PEPPER JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED SAUSAGE, PEPPER JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


