Is SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES HEARTY SLICED SAUSAGE WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS AND SEASONED REDSKIN POTATOES, SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- beef sausage
- smoked pork
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Redskin Potatoes (Redskin Potatoes, Grill Flavored Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper, Natural Flavors (Including Grill & Smoke Flavors)), Canola Oil), Smoked Pork And Beef Sausage (Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavorings, Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Onion
Check SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES HEARTY SLICED SAUSAGE WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS AND SEASONED REDSKIN POTATOES, SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES HEARTY SLICED SAUSAGE WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS AND SEASONED REDSKIN POTATOES, SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Potatoes O'Brien with Onions and Peppers - 28oz
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
Where to buy
SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES HEARTY SLICED SAUSAGE WITH RED & GREEN PEPPERS, ONIONS AND SEASONED REDSKIN POTATOES, SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Frozen


