Is Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carne de cerdo, agua, menos de 2% de los siguientes Ingredientes: jarabe de maíz, sal, lactato de sodio (emulsificante), azúcar, fosfato de sodio (regulador de acidez), glutamato monosódico (acentuador de sabor), diacetato de sodio (conservante), eltorbato de sodio (antioxidante), nitrito de sodio (conservante), sabores urales y artificiales
Check Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


