Is SMOKED SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD), AUTOLYZED YEAST, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SMOKED SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


