Is Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Beef, Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite
Check Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smoked Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


