Is Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef and pork, water, salt, sugar, spices, monosodium glutamate, sodium nitrite,

Check Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Smoked Sausage | Spoonful