Is Smoked Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, water, beef hearts, soy protein concentrate, salt, dextrose, mustard, spices, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, monosodium glutamate, smoke oil (vegetable oil, natural smoke flavor), sodium erythorbate and sodium nitrite.
Check Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Logically Pooled Like Sausage
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CushyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


