Is SMOKED SEASONED PULLED PORK WITH BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED SEASONED WITH BBQ SAUCE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Pork (Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate), Barbecue Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Sugar, Molasses, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavorings, Natural Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum)

Check SMOKED SEASONED PULLED PORK WITH BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED SEASONED WITH BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SMOKED SEASONED PULLED PORK WITH BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED SEASONED WITH BBQ SAUCE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go