Is Smoked Turkey Drumsticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey drumsticks

turkey drumsticks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY DRUMSTICKS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR CURE (SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE.

Check Smoked Turkey Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch