Is SMOKED TURKEY PITA Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- isolated oat product
- food starch
- modified food starch
isolated oat product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PITA BREAD (UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED ENRICHED FLOUR [NIACIN {B-COMPLEX VITAMIN}, THIAMINE {B1 VITAMIN}, REDUCED IRON, RIBOFLAVIN {B2 VITAMIN}, FOLIC ACID], WATER AND SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: CALCIUM PROPIONATE [A PRESERVATIVE], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, SESAME FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SORBIC ACID [A PRESERVATIVE], SOY FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE L-CYSTEINE, WHEAT ENZYMES, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR AND YEAST). SMOKED TURKEY (TURKY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE). PASTEURIZED PROCESS SANDWICH SLICE (WATER, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CASEIN [MILK], FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK, XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS, SORBIC ACID [AS PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LECITHIN [SOY]).
Check SMOKED TURKEY PITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED TURKEY PITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Slice


