Is SMOKED UNCURED BACON BRATWURST WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKED UNCURED BACON WITH BARBECUE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- stuffed in pork casings
- pork
stuffed in pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, UNCURED BACON BITS - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED^ (PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, VINEGAR, CELERY POWDER, CITRUS EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, POMEGRANATE EXTRACT), BARBECUE SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID], VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, GRANULATED MOLASSES [CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL], SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, GROUND MUSTARD, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, ALLSPICE, CRUSHED RED PEPPER), WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER. STUFFED IN PORK CASINGS.
Check SMOKED UNCURED BACON BRATWURST WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKED UNCURED BACON WITH BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED UNCURED BACON BRATWURST WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKED UNCURED BACON WITH BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


