Is SMOKED WHITE TURKEY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- white turkey
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHITE TURKEY, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SMOKED WHITE TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED WHITE TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


