Is Smoked Whitefish Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whitefish, Salt, Natural Hardwood Smoke
Check Smoked Whitefish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Whitefish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Smoked Whitefish is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad


