Is SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON SALAD, SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free whole eggs

cage-free whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SMOKED SALMON (WILD SALMON, SALT, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE), MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E1), MINCED GREEN ONIONS, PARSLEY, AND NISIN.

Check SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON SALAD, SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep