Is Smokehouse Bacon Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory profile with pronounced wood-smoke notes; firm when raw and crisps to a crunchy edge while retaining tender chew. Commonly pan-fried for breakfast, layered in sandwiches, tossed into salads or pastas, and used as baked-dish topping. Reviewers praise consistent smokiness and easy crisping, noting occasional variance in slice thickness.

Description
Smoky, savory profile with pronounced wood-smoke notes; firm when raw and crisps to a crunchy edge while retaining tender chew. Commonly pan-fried for breakfast, layered in sandwiches, tossed into salads or pastas, and used as baked-dish topping. Reviewers praise consistent smokiness and easy crisping, noting occasional variance in slice thickness.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke And/or Maple Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Spice, Spice Extract, Potassium Chloride, Brown Sugar
Check Smokehouse Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokehouse Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Smokehouse Bacon is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


