Is SMOKEHOUSE BBQ BEANS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK AND BEANS (WHITE BEANS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO PASTE, WATER], SUGAR, SALT, PORK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], CALCIUM CHLORIDE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), BROWN SUGAR, COOKED PORK, TOMATOES, WATER, ONION, SEASONING MIX (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, PAPRIKA [COLOR], BROWN SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE SOLIDS [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM SUNFLOWER OIL], GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE, MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), RED WINE VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE HOT SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE SPICE, SUGAR, SOY VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAPSICUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES]), CORN SYRUP, STONE GROUND MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, SALT), VINEGAR, HONEY, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).

Check SMOKEHOUSE BBQ BEANS, SMOKEHOUSE BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep