Is SMOKEHOUSE CREAMY JACK CHEESE, SMOKEHOUSE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured organic whole milk
pasteurized cultured organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BASIL, VEGETARIAN ENZYME
Check SMOKEHOUSE CREAMY JACK CHEESE, SMOKEHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEHOUSE CREAMY JACK CHEESE, SMOKEHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


