Is SMOKEHOUSE SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK TIPS, SMOKEHOUSE SEASONED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef sirloin
beef sirloin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF SIRLOIN, WATER, AND SALT; RUBBED WITH: SMOKED SUGAR (WATER, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED SUGAR), VINEGAR, SEASONING (SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED PARSLEY)
Check SMOKEHOUSE SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK TIPS, SMOKEHOUSE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEHOUSE SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK TIPS, SMOKEHOUSE SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips & Gravy 15oz PKG
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
Beyond Steak Plant-Based Seared Tips Original
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Slice


