Is SMOKER'S CLEANSE - 30 DAY KIT + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • L-tyrosine
  • N-acetyl l-cysteine

L-tyrosine

Dietitian note

Tyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smokers' Cleanse 1, N-acetyl L-cysteine, Tyme Leaf 4:1 Extract (Thymus Vulgaris), Fenugreek Seed 10:1 Extract (Trigonella Foenum-garecum), Mullein Leaf (Verbascum Thapsus), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Smokers' Cleanse 2, Green Tea Extract - 70% Catechins (Camellia Sinensis), L-tyrosine, Bilberry Extract 4:1 Extract (Baccinium Myrtillus), Smokers' Cleanse 3, Hops 4:1 Extract (Humulus Iupulus), Skullcap 4:1 Extract (Scutellaria Lateriflora), Lemon Balm (Melissa Officianalis), L-5-htp (Griffonia Simplicifolia), Smokers' Cleanse 1 Vegetable Capsules Smokers' Cleanse 2 Vegetable Capsules, Vegetable Cellulose Smokers' Cleanse 3 Vegetable Capsules

Check SMOKER'S CLEANSE - 30 DAY KIT + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SMOKER'S CLEANSE - 30 DAY KIT + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep