Is SMOKEY ARTISAN ALMOND CHEEZE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b12
- b1
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CHICKPEAS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (VIT. B1, B2, B3, B6, B12), WATER, LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI, SEA SALT, BLUE RIDGE MTN. WELL WATER, KOJI SPORES), TOMATO PASTE, EX. VIRG, OLIVE OIL, NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID.
Check SMOKEY ARTISAN ALMOND CHEEZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKEY ARTISAN ALMOND CHEEZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


