Is SMOKEY + BOLD KANSAS CITY BBQ WHOLE & CRUNCHY MUSHROOM CRISPS, SMOKEY + BOLD KANSAS CITY BBQ Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHITAKE MUSHROOM, SUNFLOWER OIL AND OR PALM FRUIT OIL MALTOSE, SALT, TOMATO POWDER MALTODEXTRIN (TAPIOCA), MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR (MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION YEAST EXTRACT, MUSTARD POWDER (VINEGAR MUSTARD SEED, SALT) AND RICE MALTODEXTRIN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5%, FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA.

Check SMOKEY + BOLD KANSAS CITY BBQ WHOLE & CRUNCHY MUSHROOM CRISPS, SMOKEY + BOLD KANSAS CITY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping