Is Smokey Buffalo Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Soybean and/or Sunflower), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Paprika Extract (Color), Natural Flavor (Including Smoke).
Check Smokey Buffalo Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokey Buffalo Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


