Is Smokey Jalapeno Spicy Almonds Bold Roasted Seasoned Snack Nuts from Sohnrey Family Foods 16 oz Single Bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower,, Sunflower), Salt, Sugar, Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Jalapeno Pepper, Mesquite Smoke Flavor (Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Molasses Powder (Molasses And Maltodextrin), Onion Powder, Contains: Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Other Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Pieces

Check Smokey Jalapeno Spicy Almonds Bold Roasted Seasoned Snack Nuts from Sohnrey Family Foods 16 oz Single Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smokey Jalapeno Spicy Almonds Bold Roasted Seasoned Snack Nuts from Sohnrey Family Foods 16 oz Single Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Tree Nut Free? Smokey Jalapeno Spicy Almonds Bold Roasted Seasoned Snack Nuts from Sohnrey Family Foods 16 oz Single Bag | Spoonful