Is Smokey Karma Hot Sauce | Smokey With A Touch Of Heat | No Preservatives, Vegan, Extract Free, Sugar Free, Paleo / Keto Friendly | Made In Finger Lakes, USA | 5 fl. oz bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Pepper, Butternut Squash, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion, Sweet Potato, Honey, Garlic, Salt, Ground Chipotle Chile, Ginger, Orange Zest
Check Smokey Karma Hot Sauce | Smokey With A Touch Of Heat | No Preservatives, Vegan, Extract Free, Sugar Free, Paleo / Keto Friendly | Made In Finger Lakes, USA | 5 fl. oz bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokey Karma Hot Sauce | Smokey With A Touch Of Heat | No Preservatives, Vegan, Extract Free, Sugar Free, Paleo / Keto Friendly | Made In Finger Lakes, USA | 5 fl. oz bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Smokey Karma Hot Sauce | Smokey With A Touch Of Heat | No Preservatives, Vegan, Extract Free, Sugar Free, Paleo / Keto Friendly | Made In Finger Lakes, USA | 5 fl. oz bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


