Is Smokey Veg Chilli Ready to Eat Jamie Oliver Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mixed Beans (36%) (Rehydrated White Beans (50%), Rehydrated Red Kidney Beans (50%)), Water, Passata (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sweet Potato (8%), Red Pepper (8%), Red Onion, Tomato Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavourings (contains Celery), Chipotle Sauce (0.8%) [Jalape�o Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Herbs and Spices (Ground Black Pepper, Ground Coriander, Ground Oregano, Ground Cumin), Tabasco Brand Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Peppers, Salt)], Ground Smoked Paprika, Cumin Seeds, Salt, Onion Powder, Ground Coriander, Cocoa Powder (0.14%)
Check Smokey Veg Chilli Ready to Eat Jamie Oliver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokey Veg Chilli Ready to Eat Jamie Oliver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Smokey Veg Chilli Ready to Eat Jamie Oliver is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


