Is Smokey Veg Chilli Ready to Eat Jamie Oliver Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Beans (36%) (Rehydrated White Beans (50%), Rehydrated Red Kidney Beans (50%)), Water, Passata (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sweet Potato (8%), Red Pepper (8%), Red Onion, Tomato Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavourings (contains Celery), Chipotle Sauce (0.8%) [Jalape�o Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Herbs and Spices (Ground Black Pepper, Ground Coriander, Ground Oregano, Ground Cumin), Tabasco Brand Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Peppers, Salt)], Ground Smoked Paprika, Cumin Seeds, Salt, Onion Powder, Ground Coriander, Cocoa Powder (0.14%)
Check Smokey Veg Chilli Ready to Eat Jamie Oliver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokey Veg Chilli Ready to Eat Jamie Oliver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Smokey Veg Chilli Ready to Eat Jamie Oliver is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


