Is Smokey Veg Chilli Ready to Eat Jamie Oliver Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Beans (36%) (Rehydrated White Beans (50%), Rehydrated Red Kidney Beans (50%)), Water, Passata (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sweet Potato (8%), Red Pepper (8%), Red Onion, Tomato Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavourings (contains Celery), Chipotle Sauce (0.8%) [Jalape�o Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Herbs and Spices (Ground Black Pepper, Ground Coriander, Ground Oregano, Ground Cumin), Tabasco Brand Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Peppers, Salt)], Ground Smoked Paprika, Cumin Seeds, Salt, Onion Powder, Ground Coriander, Cocoa Powder (0.14%)
Check Smokey Veg Chilli Ready to Eat Jamie Oliver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokey Veg Chilli Ready to Eat Jamie Oliver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Smokey Veg Chilli Ready to Eat Jamie Oliver is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


