Is Smokies, Original Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE. IN HOG NATURAL CASING.
Check Smokies, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokies, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smokies, Original is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySaltyMeatySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep


