Is SMOKIES SAUSAGE SNACKS, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- white pepper sodium nitrite stuffed in colored beef collagen casing
- pork
- tricalcium phosphate as an anticaking agent
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WATER, PAPRIKA, SEASONING (SPICES AND GARLIC POWDER), SUGAR, SEASONING (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES AND LESS THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER SODIUM NITRITE STUFFED IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING (FD&C RED #3).
Check SMOKIES SAUSAGE SNACKS, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKIES SAUSAGE SNACKS, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Stick


