Is SMOKY AMERICAN DELI DELUXE CHEESE SLICES, SMOKY AMERICAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- american cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid As A, Natural Smoke Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto (Color), With Sunflower Lecithin Added For Slice Separation
Check SMOKY AMERICAN DELI DELUXE CHEESE SLICES, SMOKY AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY AMERICAN DELI DELUXE CHEESE SLICES, SMOKY AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


