Is SMOKY AMERICAN PREMIUM AMERICAN DELI DELUXE CHEESE, SMOKY AMERICAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- american cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid As A, Natural Smoke Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto (Color), Contains Milk
Check SMOKY AMERICAN PREMIUM AMERICAN DELI DELUXE CHEESE, SMOKY AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY AMERICAN PREMIUM AMERICAN DELI DELUXE CHEESE, SMOKY AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
Where to buy
SMOKY AMERICAN PREMIUM AMERICAN DELI DELUXE CHEESE, SMOKY AMERICAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


