Is SMOKY APPLE CIDER PORK RIB, SMOKED & SWEET Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RIBS, SALT, FLAVORINGS, CELERY SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE. APPLE CIDER BBQ SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORING, SULFATING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check SMOKY APPLE CIDER PORK RIB, SMOKED & SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY APPLE CIDER PORK RIB, SMOKED & SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


