Is SMOKY APPLE CIDER PORK RIB, SMOKED & SWEET Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork ribs
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavoring

pork ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK RIBS, SALT, FLAVORINGS, CELERY SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE. APPLE CIDER BBQ SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORING, SULFATING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check SMOKY APPLE CIDER PORK RIB, SMOKED & SWEET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSnacking