Is SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE CRACKER CUTS SLICES, SMOKY BACON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • enzymes
  • natural smoke flavor

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, BACON [(CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE), HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING], SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ENZYMES. CONTAINS NO ANIMAL RENNET. CONTAINS 0G OF LACTOSE PER SERVING.

Check SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE CRACKER CUTS SLICES, SMOKY BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping