Is SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE WITH BACON & SMOKE BIG SLICE, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavor
smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Smoke Flavor, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Contains Milk
Check SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE WITH BACON & SMOKE BIG SLICE, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE WITH BACON & SMOKE BIG SLICE, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE WITH BACON & SMOKE BIG SLICE, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


