Is Heinz Smoky Bacon Bacon Fume Flavour Style Mayonnaise Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugars (brown Sugar, Dextrose), Liquid Yolk (egg), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Seasonings, Natural Flavour (soya), Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta Contains Egg and Soy.
Check Heinz Smoky Bacon Bacon Fume Flavour Style Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Smoky Bacon Bacon Fume Flavour Style Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Hormel Pizza Style Canadian Bacon, 6 Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


