Is Heinz Smoky Bacon Bacon Fume Flavour Style Mayonnaise Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugars (brown Sugar, Dextrose), Liquid Yolk (egg), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Seasonings, Natural Flavour (soya), Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta Contains Egg and Soy.
Check Heinz Smoky Bacon Bacon Fume Flavour Style Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Smoky Bacon Bacon Fume Flavour Style Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Hormel Pizza Style Canadian Bacon, 6 Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


