Is SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • aged parmesan cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aged parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), almonds, cashews (cashews, sunflower oil), pistachio kernels, seasoning (maltodextrin, chipotle chili pepper, spices, sugar, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, paprika, salt, paprika extractive, citric acid, natural flavors)

Check SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping