Is SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
aged parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), almonds, cashews (cashews, sunflower oil), pistachio kernels, seasoning (maltodextrin, chipotle chili pepper, spices, sugar, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, paprika, salt, paprika extractive, citric acid, natural flavors)
Check SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
WHOLESOME NUT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIAS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT MIX, WHOLESOME NUT
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


