Is SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- milk
- aged parmesan cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aged parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), almonds, cashews (cashews, sunflower oil), pistachio kernels, seasoning (maltodextrin, chipotle chili pepper, spices, sugar, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, paprika, salt, paprika extractive, citric acid, natural flavors)
Check SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
WHOLESOME NUT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIAS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT MIX, WHOLESOME NUT
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
SMOKY BARBECUE ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS & PARM CRISPS SNACK MIX, SMOKY BARBECUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


